Posts: 129
Threads: 14
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
03-23-2011, 03:25 AM
(This post was last modified: 04-09-2011, 04:51 AM by Doudoux.)
In "op/op.FolderAccess.php" file change line 95
PHP Code: if (!is_object(getGroup($_GET["groupid"]))) {
to
PHP Code: if (!is_object($dms->getGroup($_GET["groupid"]))) {
In "op/op.ManageNotify.php" file change line 30
PHP Code: function add_folder_notify($folder,$userid,$recursefolder,$recursedoc) { $folder->addNotify($userid, true);
to
PHP Code: function add_folder_notify($folder,$userid,$recursefolder,$recursedoc) { global $dms; $folder->addNotify($userid, true);
In "out/out.LogManagement.php" file change line 88
PHP Code: if (file_exists($settings->_contentDir.$logname)){
to
PHP Code: if (isset($logname) && (file_exists($settings->_contentDir.$logname)) ) {
In "Core/inc.ClassAccess.php" file add following lines, line 38, in LetoDMS_Core_UserAccess class
PHP Code: function isAdmin() { return ($this->_mode == LetoDMS_Core_User::role_admin); }
In "inc/inc.DBInit.php" file change line 22
PHP Code: ini_set('include_path', $settings->_ADOdbPath.":".ini_get('include_path'));
to
PHP Code: ini_set('include_path', $settings->_ADOdbPath.";".ini_get('include_path'));
If you use MySQL under Windows
In "inc.ClassDMS.php" file change line 220
PHP Code: if(!array_search('tblVersion', $tbllist))
to
PHP Code: $tbllist = explode(',',strtolower(join(',',$tbllist))); if(!array_search('tblversion', $tbllist))
Doudoux
Posts: 431
Threads: 15
Joined: Oct 2010
Reputation:
0
First of all, thanks for the bug reports.
(03-23-2011, 03:25 AM)Doudoux Wrote: In "op/op.FolderAccess.php" file change line 95
PHP Code: if (!is_object(getGroup($_GET["groupid"]))) {
to
PHP Code: if (!is_object($dms->getGroup($_GET["groupid"]))) {
Fixed in next release.
(03-23-2011, 03:25 AM)Doudoux Wrote: In "op/op.ManageNotify.php" file change line 30
PHP Code: function add_folder_notify($folder,$userid,$recursefolder,$recursedoc) { $folder->addNotify($userid, true);
to
PHP Code: function add_folder_notify($folder,$userid,$recursefolder,$recursedoc) { global $dms; $folder->addNotify($userid, true);
Fixed in next release
(03-23-2011, 03:25 AM)Doudoux Wrote: In "out/out.LogManagement.php" file change line 88
PHP Code: if (file_exists($settings->_contentDir.$logname)){
to
PHP Code: if (isset($logname) && (file_exists($settings->_contentDir.$logname)) ) {
using isset() here will not work because $logname is set to NULL, so I check for a value in $logname.
(03-23-2011, 03:25 AM)Doudoux Wrote: In "Core/inc.ClassAccess.php" file add following lines, line 38, in LetoDMS_Core_UserAccess class
PHP Code: function isAdmin() { return ($this->_mode == LetoDMS_Core_User::role_admin); }
Fixed in next release
(03-23-2011, 03:25 AM)Doudoux Wrote: In "inc/inc.DBInit.php" file change line 22
PHP Code: ini_set('include_path', $settings->_ADOdbPath.":".ini_get('include_path'));
to
PHP Code: ini_set('include_path', $settings->_ADOdbPath.";".ini_get('include_path'));
I use PATH_SEPARATOR instead. That works on both Unix and Windows.
(03-23-2011, 03:25 AM)Doudoux Wrote: If you use MySQL under Windows
In "inc.ClassDMS.php" file change line 220
PHP Code: if(!array_search('tblVersion', $tbllist))
to
PHP Code: $tbllist = explode(',',strtolower(join(',',$tbllist))); if(!array_search('tblversion', $tbllist))
Fixed in next release.
Uwe
Posts: 129
Threads: 14
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
Hi
Thanks Uwe
Here is a new set of bugs posted in the forum.
I think I made the tour :-)
In "inc/inc.ClassSession.php" file change line 75
PHP Code: $queryStr = "UPDATE tblSessions SET lastAccess = " . mktime(). " WHERE id = '" . $id . "'";
to
PHP Code: $queryStr = "UPDATE tblSessions SET lastAccess = " . time(). " WHERE id = '" . $id . "'";
see http://www.php.net/manual/en/function.mktime.php
In "out/out.KeywordChooser.php" file change line 34
PHP Code: $categories = $dms->getAllKeywordCategories($userids);^M
to
PHP Code: $categories = $dms->getAllKeywordCategories($userids);
In "out/out.UserDefaultKeywords.php" file change line 70
PHP Code: if ($category->getID()==$_GET["categoryid"]) $selected=$count;
to
PHP Code: if (isset($_GET["categoryid"]) && $category->getID()==$_GET["categoryid"]) $selected=$count;
Doudoux
Posts: 431
Threads: 15
Joined: Oct 2010
Reputation:
0
(03-24-2011, 03:34 AM)Doudoux Wrote: In "inc/inc.ClassSession.php" file change line 75
PHP Code: $queryStr = "UPDATE tblSessions SET lastAccess = " . mktime(). " WHERE id = '" . $id . "'";
to
PHP Code: $queryStr = "UPDATE tblSessions SET lastAccess = " . time(). " WHERE id = '" . $id . "'";
see http://www.php.net/manual/en/function.mktime.php
mktime() returns a timestamp if called without parameters, just like time(). Using mktime() may not be very common, but it should not make a difference.
(03-24-2011, 03:34 AM)Doudoux Wrote: In "out/out.KeywordChooser.php" file change line 34
PHP Code: $categories = $dms->getAllKeywordCategories($userids);^M
to
PHP Code: $categories = $dms->getAllKeywordCategories($userids);
If you mean the ^M, this can be found all over the place because of different line endings.
Does this really make problems?
(03-24-2011, 03:34 AM)Doudoux Wrote: In "out/out.UserDefaultKeywords.php" file change line 70
PHP Code: if ($category->getID()==$_GET["categoryid"]) $selected=$count;
to
PHP Code: if (isset($_GET["categoryid"]) && $category->getID()==$_GET["categoryid"]) $selected=$count;
Fixed in next release.
Thanks for testing and reporting the bugs.
Uwe
Posts: 129
Threads: 14
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
(03-24-2011, 02:45 PM)steinm Wrote: mktime() returns a timestamp if called without parameters, just like time(). Using mktime() may not be very common, but it should not make a difference.
PHP note:
Quote:As of PHP 5.1, when called with no arguments, mktime() throws an E_STRICT notice: use the time() function instead.
(03-24-2011, 02:45 PM)steinm Wrote: If you mean the ^M, this can be found all over the place because of different line endings.
Does this really make problems? [ATTACHMENT NOT FOUND]
doudoux
Posts: 129
Threads: 14
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
03-26-2011, 05:21 AM
(This post was last modified: 03-26-2011, 05:22 AM by Doudoux.)
Hi
Here is a new bug posted in the forum
In "out.BackupTools.php" file change line s 118 and 173
PHP Code: print "<td>".getLongReadableDate($entry)."</td>\n";
to
PHP Code: print "<td>".getLongReadableDate(filemtime($settings->_contentDir.$entry))."</td>\n";
doudoux
Posts: 129
Threads: 14
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation:
0
|